Vollyball

 Volleyball Liason (please contact with questions):  Joe Sharrak - [email protected]

 Volleyball Rules

Fall 2019 Volleyball Information:

  • Student/athletes CANNOT participate in Open Gym/Conditioning &/or Placements without current (4/15/19 or later) physical on file
  • NO registration fee refunds provided once Placement sessions begin 8/14 with or without athlete
  • Practices will begin the week of August 21st – anticipate 2-3 practices per week TBD
  • 1st week of regular season will be during Labor Day weekend – as such, a pre-Season tournament is tentative
  • Games will be dependent upon league games & will be held on Saturdays (and possibly Friday’s) – No Sports on Sunday Policy to take effect this upcoming school year
  • Last regular season games will be October 12th
  • 7th/8th Grade Playoffs will start on Friday, October 18th – CHAMPIONSHIP Game on Friday, October 25th

 2019 Schedule & Stats:

Away​

August 27

6-3

4pm

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs

Away

Loss

August 28

8-3

6pm

St. Thecla

Away

Win

September 6

6-2

5pm

St. Joseph

Away

Loss

6-1

6pm

St. Joseph

Away

Loss

8-2

7pm

St. Joseph

Away

Win

8-1

8pm

St. Joseph

Away

Win

September 7

6-3

9am

St. Regis

Home

Loss

6-2

10am

St. Hugo

Home

Loss

6-1

11am

St. Hugo

Home

Win

8-3

12:15pm

St. Germaine

Home

Win

8-1

1:15pm

St. Hugo

Home

Win

September 10

8-3

6pm

Warren Woods Christian

Away

Win

September 12

6-1

5pm

Our Lady of Refuge

Away

Win

8-2

6pm

Our Lady of Refuge

Away

Win

8-1

7pm

Our Lady of Refuge

Away

Win

September 13

6-3

5pm

St. Paul

Home

Loss

6-1

6pm

Our Lady of the Lakes

Home

Win

8-1

7pm

Our Lady of the Lakes

Home

Win

September 14

6-3

9am

Shrine

Home

Loss

6-3

10am

St. Mary MC

Home

Loss

6-1

11am

Notre Dame Marist

Home

Loss

8-3

12:15pm

St. Lawrence

Home

Win

8-2

1:15pm

Notre Dame Marist

Home

Loss

8-1

2:15pm

Notre Dame Marist

Home

Loss

September 17

6-3

6:30pm

St. Paul

Away

Loss

September 18

6-1

5:30 pm

Our Lady of the Lakes

Away

Win

8-1

6:30 pm

Our Lady of the Lakes

Away

Win

September 21

6-2

9am

Everest Academy

Away

Loss

8-2

10am

Everest Academy

Away Loss

September 25

6-2

5pm

Our Lady of Refuge

Away

Loss

6-3

6pm

Our Lady of Refuge

Away

Loss

8-3

7pm

St. Anne

Home

Win

September 27

6-3

7pm

St. Regis

Away

 Loss

8-2

6pm

ASH

Home

Win

September 28

6-3

9am

Our Lady Queen of Martyrs

Home

 Loss

6-2

10am

St. Joseph

Home

Win

6-1

11am

St. Joseph

Home

Win

8-3

12:15pm

St. Thecla

Home

Loss

8-2

1:15pm

St. Joseph

Home

Win

8-1

2:15pm

St. Joseph

Home

Win

September 30

8-3

7:15pm

St. Germaine

Away

 

October 2

6-2

5pm

St. Hugo

Away

 

6-1

6pm

St. Hugo

Away

 

8-1

7pm

St. Hugo

Away

 

8-2

4:30pm

ASH

Away

 

8-3

6:30pm

Immaculate Conception

Away

 

October 4

6-2

5pm

Notre Dame Marist

Away

 

6-2

6pm

Notre Dame Marist

Away

 

6-1

7pm

Notre Dame Marist

Away

 

8-1

7pm

Notre Dame Marist

Away

 

8-2

6pm

Notre Dame Marist

Away

 

October 5

6-3

12pm

Shrine

Away

 

8-3

10:30am

St. Lawrence

Away

 

October 10

6-3

6:30pm

St. Mary MC

Away

 

October 11

6-2

6pm

Everest Academy

Home

 

8-2

7pm

Everest Academy

Home

 

8-3

7:15pm

St. Anne

Away

 

October 12

6-3

9am

Our Lady of Refuge

Home

 

6-2

10am

Our Lady of Refuge

Home

 

6-1

11am

Our Lady of Refuge

Home

 

8-3

12:15pm

Immaculate Conception

Home

 

8-2

1:15pm

Our Lady of Refuge

Home

 

8-1

2:15pm

Our Lady of Refuge

Home

 

 

Questions:  Please email SPAA Registration: Beth Hayes at [email protected] or AD Dan/Kelly McSweeney at [email protected]